2022-2023 Officers
Directors Xiaomian Yang Keona Blanks Bella Meyn Financial Officer Kate Baker Internal Community Sara Hernandez Education Project Coordinator Maria Correa Environmental Justice Project Coordinators Pearl Shing-Roth Mikaela Salvador Transportation Project Coordinators Isabel Davidoff Events Coordinators Kate Esbenshade |
2021-2022 Officers
Directors Evan Baldonado Neha Jain Patkar Cathy Luo Media Lead Meg Rogers Internal Community Nazli Dakad Sydney Schmitter Schneider/Events Coordinators Tanvi Dutta Gupta Patrick Kim Xiaomian Yang Education Project Coordinators Haley Stafford Environmental Justice Project Coordinators Anyamarie Goeders Transportation Project Coordinators Nomunzul Battulga Sergey Pavlov Zero Waste Project Coordinators Fahdah AlSubaihin Hannah Watkins Financial Officer Bella Meyn |
2020-2021 Officers
Co-Directors Julia Simon Ryan Treves Media Chairs Evan Baldonado Tanvi Dutta Gupta Internal Community Shikha Srinivas Schneider/Events Coordinators Megan Rogers Sydney Schmitter Education Project Coordinators Olivia Kline Neha Patkar Environmental Justice Project Coordinators Christopher Tan Kyle Yu Financial Officer Cathy Luo |
2019-2020 Officers
Co-Directors Jayne Stevenson Chris Tan Director of Strategy Ayoade Balogun Media Chairs Katherine Nolan Lila Mack External Community Nate Ramos Internal Community Ryan Treves Becca Nelson Schneider/Events Coordinators Shikha Srinivas Charlie Hoffs Education Project Coordinator Julia Simon Transportation Project Coordinator Katherine Zhang Environmental Justice Project Coordinators Kyle Yu Nate Ramos Rozy Eastaugh Zero Waste Project Coordinators Elena Press Alex Li Financial Officer Katie Lan |
2018-2019 Officers
Co-Directors Andrea Contreras Miranda Vogt Director of Strategy Spencer Robinson Operations Officer Amulya Yerrapotu Media Chairs Alex Li Becca Nelson Outreach Ambassador Katie Lan Internal Community Jazzy Kerber Schneider/Events Coordinators Maeve Givens Deirdre Francks Education Project Coordinators Chris Tan Cameron Tazoult Alice Wang Climate Project Coordinators Jayne Stevenson Rozy Eastaugh Environmental Justice Project Coordinator Tuheen Manika Transportation Project Coordinator Lauren McLaughlin Steamy Dumpster Fire (AKA Senior Advisor) Chris LeBoa |
2017-2018 Officers
Co-Directors Chris LeBoa Erin Pang Director of Strategy Sierra Garcia Media Officer Becca Nelson Deirdre Francks Operations Officer John Zhao Schneider Memorial Lecture Coordinators Kira Smiley Maeve Givens Elena Press Internal Community Officer Andrea Contreras External Community Officer Amulya Yerrapotu Project Coordinators Spencer Robinson (Education) Jazzy Kerber (Zero Waste) Paloma Hernandez (Environmental Justice) Katie Lan (Environmental Justice) Miranda Vogt Alex Li (Zero Waste) |
2016-2017 Officers
Co-Directors Carline Spears John Zhao Director of Strategy Emma Fisher Director of Media Emma Hutchinson Director of Operations Miranda Vogt Schneider Memorial Lecture Coordinators Ashley Jowell Meghan Shea Project Coordinators Joy Zeng Steven Cheng Mansi Jain Ben Lerner Emma Fisher Roxa Meyer Andrea Contreras Erin Pang Chris LeBoa |
2014-2015 Officers
Presidents Analisa Shields-Estrada Zack Gold Director of Campus Affairs Raga Ayyagari Andrew Jacobs Director of Relations Caroline Spears Director of Operations Raga Ayyagari Director of Marketing Natalie Marques Director of Community Maria Doerr Director of Outreach Caroline Spears Director of Legacy Kristin Wong Director of Socials Nicole Follman Ashley Jowell Project Coordinators Laura Cussen Matt Benjamin Josh Lappen Emma Hutchinson Shane Johnson Maria Doerr Taylor Streaty Kimberly Chang-Haines Andy Meislin |
2013-2014 Officers
Presidents Nick Hartley Sharon Tan VP of Operations Christina Zhou VP of Outreach Analisa Shields-Estrada VP of External Relations Alessandra Santiago VP of Subgroups Will Troppe Webmaster Lily Sierra Social Coordinator Jared Naimark Outreach Coordinators Erica Knox Erica Follman Subgroup Leaders Andrew Jacobs Laura Cussen Sophie Harrison Shane Johnson Isabelle Barnard Hannah Karpel |
2012-2013 Officers
Presidents Noemi Walzebuck Conor Doherty Director of Outreach Hannah Rich Director of Operations Sharon Tan Director of Subgroups Brittany Rymer Webmaster Nicole Gaetjens Director of Outreach Hanni Hanson Will Troppe Nicole Follmann Project Coordinators Zachary Gold Christina Zhou Lily Sierra Michael Sojka Matt Walter Nick Hartley Jared Naimark Analisa Shields-Estrada |
2011-2012 Officers
Presidents Alex Luisi Anna Doty Director of Outreach Judee Burr Director of Operations Brittany Rymer Director of Subgroups Andrew Schien Webmaster Christina Zhou Director of Outreach Akwasi Abrefah Christine Auwarter Nicole Gaetjens Sharon Tan Financial Officer Peter Mullen Social and Media Chairs Hannah Rich Noemi Walzebuck |
2010-2011 Officers
Presidents Molly Oshun Siddhartha Oza Chief Operating Officers Brittany Rymer Nicole Gaetjens Financial Officer Daniel Vinh Webmaster Lucas Johnson Outreach Coordinators Judee Burr Noemi Walzebuck Alex Luisi Chris Frederick Lexie Frosh Christina Zhou Media and Publicity Officer Vincent Chen Subgroup Leaders Hanni Hanson Miguel San Pedro Sharon Tan Anna Doty Cyrus Pinto Akwasi Abrefah Hannah Rich |
2009-2010 Officers
Presidents Theo Gibbs David Geeter Chief Operating Officers Annika Matta Brittany Rymer Financial Officer Zhe Zhang Webmaster Lucas Johnson Student Groups, Staff, Faculty, and Alumni Outreach Coordinators Leah Kuritzky Noel Crisostomo Molly Oshun Off-Campus Community Outreach Coordinators Joel Weitzman Suzie Bartram Jenny Rempel Greenfest Coordinator Alex Luisi Social and Membership Chairs Dani Uribe Molly Oshun Subgroup Leaders Frances Ellerbe Eli Pollak Emily Bookstein Nicole Gaetjens Sara Timtim Siddhartha Oza Andrew Schein |
2008-2009 Officers
Presidents Lauren Finzer John Mulrow Financial Officer Jolie Glaser Chief Operating Officer Nick Enge Webmaster Alex Landau Student Groups, Staff, Faculty, and Alumni Outreach Coordinator David Geeter Media, Awareness, and Publicity Coordinators Sabine Bergmann Noel Crisostomo Beth Wei Off-Campus Community Outreach Coordinator Theo Gibbs Social and Membership Chair TC Robbins Green Fund Leader Kevin Hsu Green Living Council Leaders Emma Laughlin Katey Mulfinger Subgroup Leaders Sasha Engelmann Dani Uribe Theo Gibbs Melissa Hulme Ariana Poursartip Emily Grubert |
2007-2008 Officers
Presidents Kevan Christensen Lauren Finzer Kevin Townsend Treasurer, Big Sib/Little Sib Program Leader Heather Hernandez Webmasters Aluma Dembo Alex Landau Green Fund Leaders Elaine Chang Lauren Finzer Cultures of Sustainability Leaders Kevin Townsend Bill Anderegg Katey Mulfinger Green Living Council Program Leader Kevan Christensen Committee Leaders/Climate Change Initiative Bryce Golden-Chen Debashish "Debz" Bakshi Zero Waste Dawn Kwan Aluma Dembo Dayoung Lee |
2006-2007 Members
President Emma Yuen Publicity Manager Sini Matikainen Webmaster Aluma Dembo Website Designer Hammad Ahmed Other Members Carolyn Mansfield Lauren Finzer Becca Miller Erin Gaines Emily Humphreys Laura Bloomfield Kevin Hsu Nastassia Patin Rachel Friedman |
2005-2006 Members
President Emma Yuen Financial Officer Nastassia Patin Publicity Manager Sini Matikainen Webmaster, Designer Hammad Ahmed Other Members Becca Miller Lauren Finzer Emily Humphreys Seth Silverman Erin Gaines Rachel Friedman Greg Hulburd Logan Egan Laura Bloomfield Caitlin Sanford Kevin Hsu |